Monthly Calendar

With the ever changing sports schedule, we as that you please use the http://www.schooldistrict10.org/g5-bin/client.cgi?G5genie=157 website for current and up to date information.

Wing School Calendar Add to google calendar
 
September 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
1
 
2
 
No School - Labor Day
Sep 3
Volleyball C, JV, V @ Washburn 5, 6, 7PM
Sep 4
JH, JV Football Vs Killdeer @ Wilton 5, 6:30PM


Sep 4
5
 
Volleyball C, JV, V @ Kidder County 5, 6, 7PM
Sep 6
Girls Basketball 4-6 grade Vs Washburn @ Wing 4PM


Sep 6
V Football Vs Beulah @ Washburn 7PM


Sep 7
Volleyball V tournament@ Central Cass, Casselton TBD
Sep 8
Cross Country @ Mandan Municipal Golf Course 11AM


Sep 8
9
 
Picture Day
Sep 10
School Board meeting 8:00 PM
Sep 10
Girls Basketball 4-6 grade @ McClusky 4PM


Sep 10
JH, JV Football @ Beulah 4:30, 6PM


Sep 10
Volleyball JH Vs Turtle Lake @ Wilton 6PM


Sep 10
Volleyball JH, C, JV, V Vs Shiloh @ Wilton 4, 5, 6, 7PM
Sep 11
Senior meeting 9:30 with Balfour
Sep 12
Wing TKD using gym or lunch room from 3:30-4:30


Sep 12
Volleyball C, JV, V @ Garrison 5, 6, 7PM
Sep 13
Volleyball JH Vs Washburn @ Wilton 4PM
Sep 13
V Football @ Bowman 7PM ct


Sep 14
Cross Country @ McDowell Dam 1PM


Sep 15
16
 
Volleyball JH @ Garrison 6PM
Sep 17
Volleyball C, JV, V @ New Salem 5, 6, 7PM
Sep 18
Girls Basketball 4-6 grade Vs McClusky @ Wing 4:30PM


Sep 18
Wing TKD using gym or lunch room from 3:30-4:30


Sep 19
Volleyball C, JV, V Vs Medina @ Wilton 5, 6, 7PM
Sep 20
Cross Country @ Velva Golf Course 4PM


Sep 20
Girls Basketball 4-6 grade Vs Underwood @ Wing 4:30PM


Sep 20
V Football Vs Trinity @ Wilton 7PM Homecoming


Sep 21
Volleyball V Tournament @ Shiloh TBD
Sep 22
JH Football Jamboree @ Killdeer 10AM


Sep 22
Volleyball C, JV Tournament @ Garrison TBD


Sep 22
23
 
Volleyball JH @ Turtle Lake 4PM
Sep 24
Volleyball C, JV, V Vs Center @ Wilton 5, 6, 7PM


Sep 24
JH, JV Football @ Turtle Lake Central Mc. 5, 6:30PM


Sep 24
Girls Basketball 4-6 grade @ Garrison 4:30PM


Sep 25
Cross Country @ Black Sands Golf Course/Beulah 2PM


Sep 25
Wing TKD using gym or lunch room from 3:30-4:30
Sep 26
Volleyball JH Vs Underwood @ Wilton 4PM
Sep 27
Girls Basketball 4-6 grade @ Washburn 4:30PM


Sep 27
Volleyball C, JV, V Vs Flasher @ Wilton 5, 6, 7PM


Sep 27
V Football @ Garrison 7PM


Sep 28
Volleyball V @ Lisbon TBD


Sep 29
30
 
October 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Girls Basketball 4-6 grade @ Underwood 6PM


Oct 1
JH Football @ Standing Rock 5PM


Oct 1
FFA District Leadership Jamestown


Oct 2
Volleyball JH Vs Garrison @ Wilton 6PM


Oct 2
Wing TKD using gym or lunch room from 3:30-4:30


Oct 3
Volleyball JH, C, JV, V @ Underwood 4, 5, 6, 7PM


Oct 4
Volleyball JH Tournament @ Center TBD


Oct 5 to Oct 6
Cross Country Parents Night at the football game
Oct 5
V Football Vs Hazen @ Wilton 7PM Parents Night


Oct 5
Volleyball JH Tournament @ Center TBD


Oct 5 to Oct 6
Volleyball C, JV, V @ Glen Ullin TBD, 3, 4PM
Oct 6
Close-up lock-in fundraiser 6pm to midnight PreK-6
Oct 6
Girls Basketball 4-6 grade Jamboree @ Garrison TBD


Oct 6
Cross Country @ Rugby Golf Course 11AM


Oct 6
NDSU Choir Festival
Oct 7 to Oct 8
Community Days using lunch room for Fire Department breakfast
Oct 7
NDSU Choir Festival
Oct 7 to Oct 8
Volleyball JH Vs New Salem @ Wilton 4:30PM
Oct 8
JH, JV Football @ Hazen 4:30, 6PM


Oct 8
Volleyball C, JV, V @ Napoleon 5, 6, 7PM


Oct 8
School Board meeting 8:00 PM
Oct 8
Girls Basketball 4-6 grade Vs Garrison @ Wing 4PM


Oct 9
Wing TKD using gym or lunch room from 3:30-4:30
Oct 10
Med Car II Field Trip Bismarck Career Academy


Oct 10
Volleyball C, JV, V Vs Washburn @ Wilton 5, 6, 7PM


Oct 11
V Football @ Heart River 7PM ct


Oct 12
Surround the State in Song - Bismarck


Oct 13
Cross Country West Region @ Medicine Hole Golf Course/Killdeer TBA


Oct 13
14
 
7-12 Fall Music Concert 7:30 PM


Oct 15
Volleyball C, JV, V Vs Grant County @ Wilton 5, 6, 7PM


Oct 16
Wing TKD using gym or lunch room from 3:30-4:30
Oct 17
Parent/Teacher Conferences 2-8:30PM


Oct 17
No School Teachers Convention
Oct 18 to Oct 19
No School Teachers Convention
Oct 18 to Oct 19
20
 
21
 
22
 
Volleyball C, JV, V @ Standing Rock 5, 6, 7PM


Oct 23
Wing TKD using gym or lunch room from 3:30-4:30
Oct 24
Volleyball C, JV @ Dakota Adventist Academy 6, 7PM


Oct 25
Cross Country State @ Parkhurst XC Course Jamestown TBD


Oct 26 to Oct 27
Cross Country State @ Parkhurst XC Course Jamestown TBD


Oct 26 to Oct 27
28
 
29
 
Volleyball C, JV, V @ Turtle Lake 5, 6, 7PM


Oct 30
Wing TKD using gym or lunch room from 3:30-4:30


Oct 31