Monthly Calendar

 

Wing School Calendar Add to google calendar
 
February 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
JH BBB @ Washburn 5:30PM
Feb 1
1-4 Basketball Vs. Apple Creek 6PM


Feb 1
Junior High All State Choir
Feb 2 to Feb 3
JV, V GBB @ Kidder County 6, 7:30PM
Feb 2
Junior High All State Choir
Feb 2 to Feb 3
Speech @ Washburn
Feb 3
JV, V BBB VS Hazen @ Wilton 2, 3:30PM
Feb 3
JH BBB VS Shiloh @ Wilton 10AM
Feb 3
FFA Contests @ Rugby


Feb 3
4
 
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
JV, V BBB VS Standing Rock @ Wilton 5:45, 7:15PM
Feb 6
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
V GBB Districts Underwood TBA
Feb 8 to Feb 10
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
V GBB Districts Underwood TBA
Feb 8 to Feb 10
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
V GBB Districts Underwood TBA
Feb 8 to Feb 10
Speech @ Mandan
Feb 10
1-4 basketball tournament 10:30 @ Wing


Feb 10
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
JH BBB VS New Salem @ Wilton 6PM
Feb 13
JV, V BBB @ White Shield 5:45, 7:30PM
Feb 13
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
JH BBB @ Garrison 6PM
Feb 15
JV, V BBB @ Medina 6, 7:30PM
Feb 16
Speech @ St. Mary's
Feb 17
Community Exercise Classes with Ali Hein & Kara Winkler 7-8AM
Feb 17
JV, V BBB VS Strasburg @ Wilton 2, 3:30PM
Feb 17
National FFA Week
Feb 18 to Feb 24
National FFA Week
Feb 18 to Feb 24
V GBB Regionals Mandan TBA
Feb 19 to Feb 20
No School - Presidents Day (Storm Make-up Day)
Feb 19
National FFA Week
Feb 18 to Feb 24
V GBB Regionals Mandan TBA
Feb 19 to Feb 20
National FFA Week
Feb 18 to Feb 24
National FFA Week
Feb 18 to Feb 24
Fire Marshal Inspection 10:00 AM
Feb 22
V GBB Regionals Mandan TBA
Feb 22
National FFA Week
Feb 18 to Feb 24
V BBB Districts Garrison TBA
Feb 23 to Feb 24
National FFA Week
Feb 18 to Feb 24
V BBB Districts Garrison TBA
Feb 23 to Feb 24
JH BBB @ Underwood 10AM
Feb 24
FFA Contests @ Beulah


Feb 24
Speech @ Shiloh


Feb 24
25
 
V BBB Districts Garrison TBA
Feb 26
JH BBB VS Turtle Lake @ Wilton 6PM
Feb 27
28
 
 
March 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
V GBB State Minot TBA
Mar 1 to Mar 3
Parent/Teacher Conferences 2-8:30
Mar 1
V GBB State Minot TBA
Mar 1 to Mar 3
Speech @ Carrington
Mar 2
No School - Parent/Teacher Comp. Day
Mar 2
V GBB State Minot TBA
Mar 1 to Mar 3
FFA Contests @ Turtle Lake Mercer/McClusky


Mar 3
4
 
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
V BBB Regionals Civic Center TBA
Mar 5 to Mar 6
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
V BBB Regionals Civic Center TBA
Mar 5 to Mar 6
Region VII Large Group Contest
Mar 6
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
Raging Red River Band Festival
Mar 7
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
V BBB Regionals Civic Center TBA
Mar 8
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
JH BBB Tournament Max TBA
Mar 9 to Mar 10
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
JH BBB Tournament Max TBA
Mar 9 to Mar 10
Speech @ Harvey Wells
Mar 10
FFA Contests @ Carrington


Mar 10
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
Close-up Trip


Mar 11 to Mar 18
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
Close-up Trip


Mar 11 to Mar 18
Nurse visit 12:30
Mar 12
School Board Meeting 8PM
Mar 12
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
Close-up Trip


Mar 11 to Mar 18
Region V Acalympics Linton
Mar 13
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
Close-up Trip


Mar 11 to Mar 18
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
Close-up Trip


Mar 11 to Mar 18
V BBB State Civic Center TBA
Mar 15 to Mar 17
Tae Kwon Do Classes 3:30PM in Cafeteria with Ella Swenson
Mar 15
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
Close-up Trip


Mar 11 to Mar 18
V BBB State Civic Center TBA
Mar 15 to Mar 17
End of 3rd Quarter
Mar 16
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
Close-up Trip


Mar 11 to Mar 18
V BBB State Civic Center TBA
Mar 15 to Mar 17
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
Close-up Trip


Mar 11 to Mar 18
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
FFA Winter CDE Minot
Mar 19
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
ACT test for Juniors
Mar 20
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
Drivers Education Conference Mandan Seven Seas
Mar 22 to Mar 24
Tae Kwon Do Classes 3:30PM in Cafeteria with Ella Swenson
Mar 22
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
Drivers Education Conference Mandan Seven Seas
Mar 22 to Mar 24
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
Drivers Education Conference Mandan Seven Seas
Mar 22 to Mar 24
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
Wing Acalympics
Mar 26
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
Speech @ Richarton/Tayor
Mar 27
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
NWEA Map Testing
Mar 5 to Mar 29
Tae Kwon Do Classes 3:30PM in Cafeteria with Ella Swenson
Mar 29
No School - Good Friday
Mar 30
12th Annual Alumni Tournament at school
Mar 31
 
April 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
1
 
No School - Storm Make-up Day
Apr 2
Varsity Softball Vs Heart River @ Wilton 4:30
Apr 3
Picture Day
Apr 3
4
 
Tae Kwon Do Classes 3:30PM in Cafeteria with Ella Swenson
Apr 5
V Baseball Vs Central McLean @ Washburn 4
Apr 5
Wilton Prom
Apr 6 to Apr 8
Jr/Sr Banquet
Apr 6
Regional Speech @ Washburn
Apr 6
Wilton Prom
Apr 6 to Apr 8
Mandan Middle School Festival
Apr 7
Wilton Prom
Apr 6 to Apr 8
Varsity Softball Vs Central McLean @ Wilton 4:30
Apr 9
V Baseball Vs Shiloh @ Washburn 4
Apr 10
11
 
Tae Kwon Do Classes 3:30PM in Cafeteria with Ella Swenson
Apr 12
V Baseball @ Hettinger-Scranton 4:45
Apr 12
Varsity Softball @ Washburn 4:30
Apr 12
V Baseball @ Bismarck Century/Municipal Ball Park 4:30
Apr 13
Varsity Softball Vs Solen-Cannonball @ Wilton 4:30
Apr 13
No School - Storm Make-up Day
Apr 13
Region VII Small Group Contest
Apr 14
15
 
State Acalympics
Apr 16
Small Group Solo Showcase Concert 7:30 PM
Apr 16
Varsity Softball @ Watford City 4:30
Apr 17
V Baseball @ Heart River/Belfield 4:30
Apr 17
18
 
Elementary Spring Program 7:00PM
Apr 19
V Baseball Vs Beulah @ Washburn 4
Apr 19
Tae Kwon Do Classes 3:30PM in Cafeteria with Ella Swenson
Apr 19
JV Softball Vs Legacy @ Wilton 4:30
Apr 19
Dial 4 PreSchool Screening
Apr 20
V Softball @ Heart River/South Heart 1:00
Apr 21
22
 
V Baseball @ Mohall 4:30
Apr 23
V Softball @ Beulah 4:30
Apr 23
V Baseball Vs Hazen @ Washburn 4:30
Apr 24
ACT make-up day
Apr 24
Best of Class 2018
Apr 25
Tae Kwon Do Classes 3:30PM in Cafeteria with Ella Swenson
Apr 26
V Softball @ Central McLean/Turtle Lake 4:30
Apr 26
V Baseball Vs Max-Garrison @ Washburn 4
Apr 27
V Softball Triangular @ Berthold TBD
Apr 28
State Speech @ Mandan
Apr 28
29
 
V Softball Vs Washburn @ Wilton 4:30
Apr 30
 
May 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
V Baseball Vs Hettinger-Scranton @ Washburn 4
May 1
2
 
Tae Kwon Do Classes 3:30PM in Cafeteria with Ella Swenson
May 3
V Baseball Vs Heart River @ Washburn 4
May 3
V Softball @ Solen-Cannonball TBA
May 3
V Baseball Vs Bismarck Century @ Washburn 4:30
May 4
V Softball Jamboree @ Central McLean/Turtle Lake TBD
May 5
6
 
High School Spring Concert 7:30 PM
May 7
V Baseball @ Beulah 4:30
May 8
V Softball Vs Watford City @ Wilton 4:30
May 8
9
 
V Softball Vs Beulah @ Wilton 4:30
May 10
V Baseball Vs Hazen @ Washburn 4
May 10
11
 
12
 
13
 
V Baseball @ Shiloh 5
May 14
V Softball Sub Region @ Beulah TBD
May 15 to May 17
V Softball Sub Region @ Beulah TBD
May 15 to May 17
V Softball Sub Region @ Beulah TBD
May 15 to May 17
V Baseball @ Kidder County 4:30
May 17
Graduation 7PM
May 18
Last Day of school
May 18
Last day of sememster 2
May 18
19
 
20
 
V Softball Regionals @ Turtle Lake TBD
May 21 to May 22
V Softball Regionals @ Turtle Lake TBD
May 21 to May 22
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
V Softball State @ Jamestown TBD
May 31 to Jun 2