Monthly Calendar

 

Wing School Calendar Add to google calendar
 
January 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
JV BBB Tournament Wilton TBA
Jan 18 to Jan 20
JV GBB Tournament Turtle Lake TBA
Jan 18 to Jan 20
1-4 Basketball Vs. Menoken 6PM


Jan 18
JV BBB Tournament Wilton TBA
Jan 18 to Jan 20
JV GBB Tournament Turtle Lake TBA
Jan 18 to Jan 20
UND Honor Festival
Jan 19 to Jan 21
JV BBB Tournament Wilton TBA
Jan 18 to Jan 20
JV GBB Tournament Turtle Lake TBA
Jan 18 to Jan 20
UND Honor Festival
Jan 19 to Jan 21
JH BBB @ Center @ 10AM
Jan 20
Speech @ Linton
Jan 20
UND Honor Festival
Jan 19 to Jan 21
JH BBB VS Underwood @ Wilton 6PM
Jan 22
JV, V GBB @ Drake 5:45,7:15PM
Jan 22
JH BBB @ Turtle Lake 4:30PM
Jan 23
JV, V BBB @ Richarton 6:30, 8PM
Jan 23
Juniors to Wilton to plan Prom
Jan 24
Community Exercise Classes with Ali Hein & Kara Winkler 7PM
Jan 24
25
 
JV, V GBB @ Underwood 4:30, 7:30PM
Jan 26
JV, V BBB @ Underwood 3, 6PM
Jan 26
FFA Prime Rib Supper 5-7pm in Gym
Jan 27
Speech @ Beulah
Jan 27
JH BBB VS Garrison @ Wilton 10AM
Jan 27
28
 
JH BBB @ Max 4PM
Jan 29
JV, V GBB @ Turtle Lake 3, 6PM
Jan 30
JV, V BBB @ Turtle Lake 4:30, 7:30PM
Jan 30
Scott using gym 5:30-7
Jan 31
Community Exercise Classes with Ali Hein & Kara Winkler 7PM
Jan 31
 
February 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
JH BBB @ Washburn 5:30PM
Feb 1
1-4 Basketball Vs. Apple Creek 6PM


Feb 1
Junior High All State Choir
Feb 2 to Feb 3
JV, V GBB @ Kidder County 6, 7:30PM
Feb 2
Junior High All State Choir
Feb 2 to Feb 3
Speech @ Washburn
Feb 3
JV, V BBB VS Hazen @ Wilton 2, 3:30PM
Feb 3
JH BBB VS Shiloh @ Wilton 10AM
Feb 3
FFA Contests @ Rugby


Feb 3
4
 
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
JV, V BBB VS Standing Rock @ Wilton 5:45, 7:15PM
Feb 6
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
V GBB Districts Underwood TBA
Feb 8 to Feb 10
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
V GBB Districts Underwood TBA
Feb 8 to Feb 10
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
V GBB Districts Underwood TBA
Feb 8 to Feb 10
Speech @ Mandan
Feb 10
1-4 basketball tournament 10:30 @ Wing


Feb 10
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
JH BBB VS New Salem @ Wilton 6PM
Feb 13
JV, V BBB @ White Shield 5:45, 7:30PM
Feb 13
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
5&6th grade LIFE Program in class
Feb 5 to Feb 15
JH BBB @ Garrison 6PM
Feb 15
JV, V BBB @ Medina 6, 7:30PM
Feb 16
Speech @ St. Mary's
Feb 17
Community Exercise Classes with Ali Hein & Kara Winkler 7-8AM
Feb 17
JV, V BBB VS Strasburg @ Wilton 2, 3:30PM
Feb 17
National FFA Week
Feb 18 to Feb 24
National FFA Week
Feb 18 to Feb 24
V GBB Regionals Mandan TBA
Feb 19 to Feb 20
No School - Presidents Day (Storm Make-up Day)
Feb 19
National FFA Week
Feb 18 to Feb 24
V GBB Regionals Mandan TBA
Feb 19 to Feb 20
National FFA Week
Feb 18 to Feb 24
National FFA Week
Feb 18 to Feb 24
Fire Marshal Inspection 10:00 AM
Feb 22
V GBB Regionals Mandan TBA
Feb 22
National FFA Week
Feb 18 to Feb 24
V BBB Districts Garrison TBA
Feb 23 to Feb 24
National FFA Week
Feb 18 to Feb 24
V BBB Districts Garrison TBA
Feb 23 to Feb 24
JH BBB @ Underwood 10AM
Feb 24
FFA Contests @ Beulah


Feb 24
Speech @ Shiloh


Feb 24
25
 
V BBB Districts Garrison TBA
Feb 26
JH BBB VS Turtle Lake @ Wilton 6PM
Feb 27
28